0
Posted by Sanjeev Kumar Wahi on 26-07-2021 in Skin Oil never

Description

Apricot oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of the Apricot fruit through the cold-pressed method. Cold-pressed is better as it does not alter the natural chemical compounds that are already present in the oil. It can be used both as a cosmetic (which is meant for topical application) and edible (which can be used in food).  Wild Apricot  (Himalayan Apricot Oil) is an ancient oil, which also goes by the name of ‘Chullu’ oil in India. The origin of apricot trees and fruits are found in the Himalayas and in other parts of Asia and are grown in cold temperatures that are why it’s called  Himalayan Apricot Oil. The source the seed from Himalayan. The shelf life of the cold-pressed oil is about a year since cold-pressed. Apricot oil in Hindi also called Chullu oil , Chullu ka tel, Chulli oil or Chulli ka tel Gutti ka Tel (Pure Apricot Kernel Oil Extract) is rich in vitamins A, C & E and loaded with anti-oxidants.

Details

States
Uttarakhand
Available Stock Weight (Kg)
10000
Contact No
9897555319
Cities
Chakrata
Contact Person
Sanjeev Kumar Wahi
Address
Dehradun
413 hits Report Recommend:
Rate this: